Home Chief of Naval Staff All Pakistan Hockey Tournament

Chief of Naval Staff All Pakistan Hockey Tournament

The Second Chief of Naval Staff All Pakistan Hockey Tournament, featuring eight of the top departmental sides of the country, starts at the National Hockey Stadium Lahore from October 1.
Pools and Match Schedule have been announced.
The pool matches will take place from October 1-4, with three matches each day starting at 0900, 1100 and 1400.
After a rest on Friday, the two semifinals will be played on Saturday, October 6 with the final & third place game on October 7.

POOL:

 POOL  A  POOL B
NATIONAL BANK WAPDA
PAK NAVY SSGC
SNGPL POLICE
PORT QASIM PAF

POINT TABLE: 

 

POOL A
Rank Team Played Won Lost Draw GF GA Points
1 NBP 3 3 0 0 9 3 9
2 SNGPL 3 2 1 0 8 6 6
3 PAK NAVY 3 1 2 0 4 6 3
4 PORT QASIM 3 0 3 0 3 7 0

 

POOL B
Rank Team Played Won Lost Draw GF GA Points
1 WAPDA 3 3 0 0 20 2 9
2 SSGC 3 2 1 0 9 2 6
3 PAF 3 0 2 1 2 10 1
4 POLICE 3 0 2 1 4 18 1

SCHEDULE/RESULT:

DATE TEAMS TIME RESULT
1ST OCTOBER WAPDA VS PAF 08:30 AM 8-1
SNGPL VS PORT QASIM 10:30 AM 4-2
NAVY VS NATIONAL BANK 01:00 PM 1-3
2ND OCTOBER SSGC VS PAF 09:00 AM 2-1
NATIONAL BANK VS PORT QASIM 11:00 AM 3-1
WAPDA VS POLICE 02:00 PM 9-1
3RD OCTOBER NATIONAL BANK VS SNGPL 11:00 AM 3-1
SSGC VS POLICE 01:00 PM 7-1
NAVY VS PORT QASIM 03:00 PM 2-0
4TH OCTOBER POLICE VS PAF 11:00 AM 2-2
NAVY VS SNGPL 01:00 PM 1-3
WAPDA VS SSGC 03:00 PM 3-0
REST DAY
6TH OCTOBER National Bank vs Sui Southern Gas Company
1ST SEMI FINAL
09:00 AM 1-1 (SO 3-2)
WAPDA vs Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited
2ND SEMI FINAL
11:00 AM 4-1
7TH OCTOBER SSGC VS SNGPL
3rd/4th POSITION
09:00 AM 1-4
WAPDA vs NBP
FINAL
02:30 PM 4-4- (SO 4-5)

 

Live Updates:

DAY ONE CNS CUP 1st-Oct-2018 1st Day details

MATCH NO 1: WAPDA vs PAF 8-1
Goal Scorer:

WAPDA: 8 (Aleem Bilal 2, Adnan Babar 2, M.Irfan, Ejaz Ahmed, Tauseeq Arshad & Umar Bhutta)
PAF: 1 Shahbaz

MATCH NO 2: SNGPL vs PQA 4-2
Goal Scorer:
SNGPL:
4 (Salman 2, Rana Waheed & Imran
Port Qasim Authority:
2 (Atif and Rehan)

MATCH NO 3: Navy vs National Bank of Pakistan 1-3
Goal Scorer:

National Bank of Pakistan:
3 (Abubakr, Attique Arshad & Ammad Shakeel Butt)
NAVY: 1 (Asad Aziz)

DAY TWO CNS CUP 2nd-Oct-2018 2nd Day details

MATCH NO 4: SSGC vs PAF 2-1
Goal Scorer:
SUI SOUTHERN GAS COMPANY:
2 (Mubashar Ali 2)
PAF: 1 (Adnan Haider)

MATCH NO 5: National Bank vs PQA 3-1
Goal Scorer:
National Bank of Pakistan:
3 (Ammad Shakeel Butt, Bilal Qadir and Dilber)
Port Qasim Authority:
1 (Ammar)

MATCH NO 6: WAPDA vs Police 9-1
Goal Scorer:
WAPDA:
9 (Sohail Anjum 2, Aleem Bilal, Imran, Ajaz Ahmed, Adnan Babar, Khizer Akhtar,
Ajaml Butt & Shajeeh Ahmed)
Police:
1 (Bilal)

DAY THREE CNS CUP 3rd-Oct-2018 3rd Day details

MATCH NO 7: NATIONAL BANK VS SNGPL 3-1
Goal Scorer:
National Bank:
3 (Junaid Manzoor, Bilal Qadir & Aamir Ali)
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited:
1 (Dawood)

MATCH NO 8: SSGC VS POLICE 7-1
Goal Scorer:
SSGC:
7 (Muabshar Ali 3, Rizwan Jr, Rana Sohail, Zeeshan Bukhari, M.Rizwan)
Police:
1 (Shahbaz)

MATCH NO 9: NAVY VS PORT QASIM 2-0
Goal Scorer:
NAVY: 
2 (Shahbaz 2)
Port Qasim Authority: 
0

DAY FOUR CNS CUP 4th-Oct-2018 4th Day details

MATCH NO 10: POLICE VS PAF 2-2
Goal Scorer:
PAF:
2 (Mushtaq & Amjad Rahman)
Police:
2 (Atif & Murtaza Yaqoob)

MATCH NO 11: NAVY VS SNGPL 1-3
Goal Scorer:
SNGPL:
3(Mohibullah, Suleman, Imran)
NAVY:
1(Asif Ali)

MATCH NO 12: WAPDA VS SSGC 3-0
Goal Scorer:
WAPDA:
3(M.Irfan, Ajaz Ahmad & Shajeeh)
Sui Southern Gas Company:
0

DAY FIFTH CNS CUP 6th-Oct-2018 5th Day Details

MATCH NO 13: National Bank vs Sui Southern Gas Company 1ST SEMI FINAL 1-1 (SO 3-2)
Goal Scorer:
NBP:
Abubakar 1
SSGC: 
Sohail Riaz 1

MATCH NO 14: WAPDA vs Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited 2ND SEMI FINAL 4-1
Goal Scorer:
WAPDA:
Toseeq Arshad 1, Aleem Bilal 3
SNGPL:
Samiullah 1

DAY SIXTH CNS CUP 7th-Oct-2018 6th Day Details

MATCH NO 15: SSGC VS SNGPL 3RD/4TH POSITION 1-4
Goal Scorer:
Sui Northern :
4 (M.Farhan, Dawood, Suleman, Faisal Shah)
Sui Southern: 1 (M.Rizwan Jr)

MATCH NO 16: WAPDA VA NBP FINAL MATCH 4-4- (SO 4-5)
Goal Scorer:
National Bank:
4 (Arslan Qadir, Ammad Shakeel Butt, Dilber, Abubakr)
WAPDA:
4 (Ajaz Ahmed, M.Irfan Jr., Aleem Bilal, Shajeeh)

 

Photos: