SHARE
pakistan-hocky-team-selection
File Photo

Pakistan Hockey Federation has announced the names of 47 players shortlisted for the second phase of the national senior camp which commences from February 11 at the National Hockey Stadium, Lahore.

74 players had attended the first phase of training at the Abdul Sattar Hockey Stadium, Karachi.

PROBABLES FOR THE 2nd PHASE OF  SENIORS TRAINING CAMP

GOALKEEPERS:

1.         Amjad Ali                    – SSGC              2.         Mazhar Abbas             – NBP

3.         Waleed Akhtar            – Bannu           4.         Ali Haider                    – PIA    

5.         Hafiz Ali Umair           – SNGPL           6.         Usman Ghani              – Railway

 

DEFENDERS:

1.         Ammad Shakeel Butt  – NBP               2.         M. Aleem Bilal                – WAPDA

3.         Nawaz Ashfaq             – SSGC              4.         Tazeem-ul-Hassan      – Railway

5.         Abu Bakar Mahmood  – NBP              6.         Mubashir Ali               – NBP

7.         Atif Mushtaq               – NBP                8.         M. Rizwan Jr.              – SSGC 

9.         M. Toseeq Arshad       – NBP               10.       Tasawar Abbas            – WAPDA

11.       Rashid Mahmood        – Navy             12.       Fareed Ahmed             – WAPDA

13.       Faisal Qadir                 – NBP                14.       M. Irfan Senior            – PIA

15.       Junaid Kamal               – NBP                16.       Taimoor Malik             – PIA

17.       Amir Sultan                 – Navy                18.       Qazi Asfand Yar           – WAPDA

19.       Nadeem Haider          –                         20.       Syed Kashif Shah         – SSGC

 

FORWARDS:

1.         M. Irfan Junior                – WAPDA         2.         M. Umar Bhutta         – WAPDA

3.         Abdul Haseem Khan    – Karachi          4.         M. Rizwan Senior       – ARMY

5.         Ali Shan                       – SSGC                 6.         Ijaz Ahmad                  – WAPDA

7.         M. Arslan Qadir          – NBP                  8.         Dilber Hussain            – NBP

9.         M. Azfar Yaqoob         – NBP                 10.       M. Atiq                          – NBP

11.       Sharjeel Saeed            – Police              12.       Kareem Khan              – PTV

13.       Awais Zahid                 – Army               14.       Sami Ullah                   – PAF

15.       Fayyaz Yaqoob            – Sargodha       16.       Rana Umair                 – WAPDA

17.       Faisal Rasheed           – Sheikhupura  18.       M. Sabir                        – Navy

19.       Zeeshan Bukhari         – SSGC              20.       Yasir Dilawar               – PQA

21.       Fahad Ullah                 – PAF