Home 5th National Tray Hockey Championship 

5th National Tray Hockey Championship 

The National TRAY Hockey Championship will be played at National Hockey Stadium, Lahore from 22nd October to 31st October 2020.

NATIONAL TRAY HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP
NATIONAL HOCKEY STADIUM, LAHORE
FROM 22ND OCTOBER TO 31ST OCTOBER, 2020

TEAMS

POOL “A” POOL “B”
PAF MPCL
KPK PUNJAB
SINDH BALOCHISTAN
GILGIT ISLAMABAD
HEC AJK

MATCH SCHEDULE

THURSDAY 22 OCTOBER 2020

MN TEAM VS TEAM TIME POOL PITCH RESULT
1. HEC Vs GILGIT 11:00 AM A II 14-0
2. PUNJAB Vs AJK 01:00 PM B II 12-0
3. MPCL Vs ISLAMABAD 03:00 PM B II 10-0
4. PAF Vs SINDH 03:00 PM A I 7-1

FRIDAY 23 OCTOBER 2020

MN TEAM VS TEAM TIME POOL PITCH RESULT
5. BALOCHISTAN Vs ISLAMABAD 11:00 AM B I 2 – 3
6. MPCL Vs AJK 11:00 AM B II 24 – 0
7. PAF Vs GILGIT 03:00 PM A I 17 – 0
8. SINDH Vs KPK 03:00 PM A II 1 – 3

SATURDAY 24 OCTOBER 2020

REST DAY

SUNDAY 25 OCTOBER 2020

MN TEAM VS TEAM TIME POOL PITCH RESULT
9. MPCL Vs BALOCHISTAN 09:00 AM B II
10. PUNJAB Vs ISLAMABAD 11:00 AM B II
11. PAF Vs HEC 01:00 PM A II
12. KPK GILGIT 03:00 PM A II

MONDAY 26 OCTOBER 2020

MN TEAM VS TEAM TIME POOL PITCH RESULT
13. SINDH Vs GILGIT 11:00 AM A II
14. KPK Vs HEC 01:00 PM A II
15. PUNJAB Vs BALOCHISTAN 03:00 PM B II

TUESDAY 27 OCTOBER 2020

MN TEAM VS TEAM TIME POOL PITCH RESULT
16. BALOCHISTAN Vs AJK 12:00 PM B II
17. SINDH Vs HEC 02:00 PM A II

WEDNESDAY 28 OCTOBER 2020

MN TEAM VS TEAM TIME POOL PITCH RESULT
18. ISLAMABAD Vs AJK 11:00 AM B II
19. MPCL Vs PUNJAB 01:00 PM B II
20. PAF Vs KPK 03:00 PM A II

SEMI FINALS

THURSDAY 29 OCTOBER 2020

MN TEAM VS TEAM TIME PITCH RESULT
21.  1ST POOL A Vs 2ND POOL B 12:30 PM II
22. 2ND POOL A Vs 1ST POOL B 02:30 PM II

FRIDAY 30 OCTOBER 2020

REST DAY

3/4 POSITION & FINAL

SATURDAY 31 OCTOBER 2020

MN TEAM VS TEAM TIME PITCH RESULT
23. LOSER 1ST SEMI FINAL Vs LOSER 2ND SEMI FINAL 12:30 PM II
24. WINNER 1ST SEMI FINAL Vs WINNER 2ND SEMI FINAL 02:30 PM II

 

For the smooth conduct of the Championship, the PHF has appointed the following Panel of Technical Officials:-

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: Lt Col (Retd) M. Asif Naz Khokhar – Lahore

ASSTT. TOURNAMENT OFFICERS:
1. Mr. Aslam Khan Niazi -Hyderabad
2. Mr. Hassan Akhtar – Lahore

TOURNAMENT OFFICERS:
Mr. M. Shafique Bhatti – Lahore, Mr. Muhammad Yaqoob – Lahore, Mr. Aslam Shah – Okara, Mr. Hamza Tufail – Peshawar, Mr. Muhammad Ali – Quetta, Mr. A. Qayyum Dogar – Sheikhupura, Mr. Ikram Gujjar – Nankana, Mr. Allah Dad – Jhang, Mr. Zulfiqar Bhutto – Faisalabad, Hafiz Arshad – Kasur, Rana Sajid – HBL, Mr. Abdul Azeem Khan – Karachi, Mr. Tariq Sheikh – NBP, Mr. Munawwar Hussain – Lahore, Mr. Shahid Gill – Faisalabad, Mr. Hassan Ubaid – Lahore, Mr. Zia ud Din – Lahore, Shafqat Malik – Lahore, Syed Ali Abbas Shah- Gujranwala

UMPIRES MANAGER:
Mr. Rashad Mahmood Butt – Lahore

ASSTT. UMPIRES MANAGER:
Mr. Kamran Sharif – Multan, Mr. Dilawar Hussain Bhatti – WAPDA

UMPIRES:
Mr. Kamran Hussain – Attock, Hafiz Atif Latif – Lahore, Mr. Yasir Khurshid – Railways, Ms. Binish Hayat – WAPDA, Mr. Haroon Rashid – Peshawar, Mr. Amir Hamza – PAF, Mr. Waqas Butt – WAPDA, Mr. Mazhar Waseem – Nankana, Mr. M. Altaf – Mianwali, Mr. Ghulam Mohiuddin – T. T. Singh, Mr. Shabbir Ahmad – WAPDA, Mr. Wali Muhammad – Quetta, Mr. Mubasshir Ali – SBP, Mr. Sabtain Raza – NBP, Mr. Fahad Ali Khan – Karachi, Mr. Muhammad Faisal – Quetta